FORCE 18-19

859,00  689,00 

-20%

THE NEW LIFESTYLE

The new age board for softboot and hardboot riders who love fast and powerful speedcarving. Engineered and upgraded, customized for several lengths and widths, optimized for SBX. Super fast, super playful. The FORCE can make you fly. On slope, on SBX track and on backcountry expeditions. Go and try a new lifestyle.

Clear

THE NEW LIFESTYLE

The new age board for softboot and hardboot riders who love fast and powerful speedcarving. Engineered and upgraded, customized for several lengths and widths, optimized for SBX. Super fast, super playful. The FORCE can make you fl y. On slope, on SBX track and on backcountry expeditions. Go and try a new lifestyle.

LENGHTS

155 | 160 | 160 F | 165 | 165 F

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG-BX Select Woodcore
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Lightweight Construction
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 RACE Base
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

FORCE556060 FAT6565 FAT
Overall Length15501600160016501650
Running Length13301400138014501450
Nose Length140120140120120
Tail Length8080808080
Nose Width286293296304308
Waist Width246245258253260
Tail Width265272277281285
Sidecut Radius (1)1280013000135001400014500
Setback3545354545
Stance Range420-620480-680460-660480-680480-680
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance560580580580580
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

 

 

Additional information

Board Length

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

You may also like…