• EN
  • DE

FORCE 2026/2027

1.249,00 €

THE FORCE

This is the New Style Board for softboot riders who love fast & speedy carving.

It has been upgraded to several lengths and widths – (no more booting out!) – and is also optimized for SBX. Super fast, super playful, the FORCE will make you fly. On slope, on SBX tracks and on backcountry expeditions.

Come and try a new feeling!

Clear
Quantity

Description

  • Race base
  • Hammerhead-Nose
  • Long effective edge

FAT-Models

Larger radius. More waist width – no more booting out!

 

LENGTHS

155 | 160 | 160 F | 165 | 165 F

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG-BX Select Ash-Poplar Veneer Woodcore
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Lightweight Construction
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 5188 Race Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FORCE556060 FAT6565 FAT
Overall Length15501600160016501650
Running Length13301400138014501450
Nose Length140120140120120
Tail Length8080808080
Nose Width286293296304308
Waist Width246245258253260
Tail Width265272277281285
Sidecut Radius (1)1280013000135001400014500
Setback3545354545
Stance Range420-620480-680460-660480-680480-680
Insert Pattern4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance560580580580580
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop