• EN
  • DE

FORCE PV 2026/2027

1.449,00 €

PV – the Pierre Vaultier Signature Models. “Too Fast To Catch”

The PV15 with sidecut radius of 15m, the PV17 with sidecut radius of 17m. With these options you find the perfect line on the track. Technical and turny or straight and speedy. Titanal setup with highspeed race base. Olympic Champion Pierre Vaultier has developed these winner boards, keeps developing them for his spectacular „Shape“ projects. Check out Pierre’s Clip.

FORCE PV: The deck of double Olympic Champion Pierre Vaultier. Be a winner!

 

Clear
Quantity

Description

Signature Board of double Olympic Champion Pierre Vaultier

XT-MODELS

Check out the 165 PV17 XT and the 170 PV 17 XT. Extended versions for larger boots.

LENGTHS

165 PV15 | 165 PV17 | 165 PV17 XT | 170 PV17 XT

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG-BX Select Ash-Poplar Veneer Woodcore
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Titanal® Layer
  • MultiTech Dampening System
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Race Construction
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 5188 Race Base
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

FORCE V65 PV1565 PV1765 PV17 XT70 PV17 XT
Overall Length1650165016501700
Running Length1430143014301510
Nose Length140140140120
Tail Length80808070
Nose Width295292299302
Waist Width252252260260
Tail Width276272280281
Sidecut Radius (1)15000170001700017000
Setback35353535
Stance Range520-640520-640520-640520-640
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance580580580580
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , ,

Flex

Riding Level

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop