• EN
  • DE

FREE SOLO “Coma Pedrosa” 2026/2027

899,00 €

Enjoy riding and stay free!

The new FREE SOLO edition 2026/27 features the Pic de Coma Pedrosa, Vall Nord, Andorra, 2942 m

The highest peak in Andorra is Sigis very own local mountain. He lives not far away in Vall Nord. There Sigi starts his hikes in summer and downhill rides in winter. Always accompanied by his dog Pepper: „There is snow from November to April, I love these endless powder lines, and you can enjoy the best panoramic view over the Pyrenees from here, you see way until France and Spain. I love hiking up there in summer and of course in winter. And our dog loves the speedy downhill ridesinpowder like I do.“

Check out Sigis Line:
Pic De Coma Pedrosa
42° 35’ 26” N
1° 26’ 41,21” E

Pic Sigi Grabner: Always in company of Pepper, his Jack Russel Terrier lady.

Clear
Quantity

Description

  • FREE SOLO, our freeriding beauty for the best days of winter. This Board is your friend.
  • Softboot outdoor experience at its best.
  • The mountains, the snow, the sky above.

LENGTHS

152 | 157 | 162 | 167

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Select Beech Poplar Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 Race Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FREE SOLO52576267
Overall Length1520157016201670
Running Length1121116011971300
Nose Length212205212200
Tail Length187205212170
Nose Width293290300307
Waist Width249250258260
Tail Width292290300300
Sidecut Radius (1)79008000825510000
Setback20303045
Stance Range400-600460-660460-660460-660
Insert Pattern4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance540560560560
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop