FULL CARVE 18-19

689,00  620,00 

-10%

The Styler carving board you have been waiting for. Alpine set up, a board for easy turning, swift carving and having fun. All types of slopes. Speedy, lively, easy to control, yet stable and very very stylish. A board that brings new excitement to the slopes and makes you feel SG – Simply Good!

Clear

FUN IS BACK

The Styler carving board you have been waiting for. Alpine set up, a board for easy turning, swift carving and having fun. All types of slopes. Speedy, lively, easy to control, yet stable and very very stylish. A board that brings new excitement to the slopes and makes you feel SG – Simply Good!

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Selet Beech Core
  • Triax Glass Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Aluminium Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern
  • NanoHighspeed® Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FULL CARVE505763707580
Overall Length150015701630170017501800
Running Length133014001460153015801630
Nose Length120120120120120120
Tail Length505050505050
Nose Width250251260251245252
Waist Width190190203199190203
Tail Width230231240228222227
Sidecut Radius (1)94501000011800157001530019200
Setback606060606060
Stance Range420-540440-560460-580460-580460-580460-580
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance480500500500500500
Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
Edge Tuning Side87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex