FULL CARVE 18-19

689,00  620,00 

-10%

Here is the new-style carving board you have waited for. The FULL CARVE is a carving machine in all conditions. It turns fast and is easy to control, your perfect tool for a long day of speedy carving. This board brings new excitement to the slopes and will make you feel real good. You try it, you like it!

Clear

SPEED AND FUN ON THE EDGE

Here is the new-style carving board you have waited for. The FULL CARVE is a carving machine in all conditions. It turns fast and is easy to control, your perfect tool for a long day of speedy carving. This board brings new excitement to the slopes and will make you feel real good. You try it, you like it!

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Selet Beech Core
  • Triax Glass Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Aluminium Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern
  • NanoHighspeed® Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FULL CARVE505763707580
Overall Length150015701630170017501800
Running Length133014001460153015801630
Nose Length120120120120120120
Tail Length505050505050
Nose Width250251260251245252
Waist Width190190203199190203
Tail Width230231240228222227
Sidecut Radius (1)94501000011800157001530019200
Setback606060606060
Stance Range420-540440-560460-580460-580460-580460-580
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance480500500500500500
Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
Edge Tuning Base87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex