• EN
  • DE

FULL CARVE 2026/2027

1.079,00 €

Fun is back

This is the New School carving board you have been waiting for. This Alpine style board with Hammerhead nose, a longer effective edge, yet equipped with a smartflex due to its glassfiber setup. This FULL CARVE is a board for easy turning, swift carving and having fun.

FULL CARVE: speedy, lively, easy to control, yet stable and very very stylish. A board that brings new excitement to the slopes and makes you feel Simply Good!

 

Clear
Quantity

Description

  • Identical Shape as the FULL RACE-line
  • Hammerhead-Nose
  • Long effective edge

XT

The 163 XT is the option for large boots –no boot outs anymore!This board is made for taller guys with bigger feet (10.0 / 44 and more). Itiswideenough for pure carving atmaximum edge angles. The board holdson the steepest slopes atthe steepest edge angle. This is a strong board.It requires power and commitment.It will reward you with some of the best carving smiles you ever had.

LENGTHS

150 | 157 | 163 | 163 XT | 170 | 175 | 180

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Ash-Poplar Veneer Core
  • Triax Glass Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Aluminium Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 5920 Race Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FULL CARVE50576363 XT707580
Overall Length1500157016301630170017501800
Running Length1330140014601460153015801630
Nose Length120120120120120120120
Tail Length50505050505050
Nose Width250251260277251245252
Waist Width190190203220199190203
Tail Width230231240257228222227
Sidecut Radius (1)9450100001180011800157001530019200
Setback60606060606060
Stance Range420-540440-560460-580460-580460-580460-580460-580
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance480480500500500500500
Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
Edge Tuning Side87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop