FULL RACE PRO TEAM 18-19

1.080,00 1.125,00 

-10-6%

FULL RACE PRO TEAM 18-19

THE CHAMPION

It is our World Cup racing machine. Our pro riders are victorious with this deck. Peppered with all high end features and latest technology, it is optimized for dominating the race circuit. You can choose between the limited PRO TEAM edition or the TITAN graphics. Our World Champion. There is nothing better.

Clear

FULL RACE PRO TEAM 18-19

THE CHAMPION

It is our World Cup racing machine. Our pro riders are victorious with this deck. Peppered with all high end features and latest technology, it is optimized for dominating the race circuit. You can choose between the limited PRO TEAM edition or the TITAN graphics. Our World Champion. There is nothing better.

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Race Core
  • Titanal®-Carbon Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Aluminium Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern
  • NanoCarbon® Race Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FULL RACE PRO TEAM57637585
Overall Length1570163017501850
Running Length1400146015801680
Nose Length120120120120
Tail Length50505050
Nose Width251260245250
Waist Width190203190202
Tail Width231240222229
Sidecut Radius (1)10000118001530020300
Setback60606060
Stance Range440-560460-580460-580460-580
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance480500500500
Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
Edge Tuning Base87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

 

 

Additional information

Board Length

, , ,

Flex

Riding Level

,

You may also like…