• EN
  • DE

FULL RACE TITAN 2026/2027

From 1.649,00 €

The Race Machine

This top performance board is identical to our FULL RACE PRO TEAM Limited Edition. Following our pro riders inputs. For powerful riders only.
The board will hold on the steepest slopes with the steepest edge angle. This is a strong board, the increased width requires power and commitment, the board is very stable on the edge.

It will reward you with some of the best carving smiles you ever had.

Clear
Quantity

Description

  • Race base
  • Race shape
  • Long effective edge
  • Race camber
  • Special rubber dampening

OPTION

The 163 XT is the option for large boots – no boot outs anymore!
This board is made for taller guys with bigger feet (9.5/10.0 -43/44 and more). The width creates a strong platform for pure carving allowing maximum edge angles.

INSERT OPTIONS

• Standard Inserts plus Plate Inserts: 157 | 163 | 163XT | 170 | 175 | 180 (150 on request)
• Standard Inserts (no plate inserts): 150

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Ash-Poplar Veneer Race Core
  • Titanal® Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Protective Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern with Plate inserts + 4×4 Plate Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 5188 Race Base
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

FULL RACE TITAN50576363XT707580
Overall Length1500157016301630170017501800
Running Length1330140014601460153015801630
Nose Length120120120120120120120
Tail Length50505050505050
Nose Width250251260277251245252
Waist Width190190203220199190203
Tail Width230231240257228222227
Sidecut Radius (1)9450100001180011800157001530019200
Setback60606060606060
Stance Range420-540440-560460-580460-580460-580460-580460-580
Insert Pattern4×24×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance480480500500500500500
Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
Edge Tuning Side87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

 

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , , , , ,

Flex

Riding Level

,

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop