• EN
  • DE

SOUL 2026/2027

1.079,00 €

More SOUL is what we need

Softboot carving on a SOUL is a new sensation.
The SOUL is the perfect carving board for softbooters. It gives you a new level of carving. It is the board for riders who love to turn. And who love the style. And the quality. The SOUL is playful and stable. A new feeling on the slopes.

You are at home. SOUL – Making Turns Is A Lifestyle.

Clear
Quantity

Description

  • The Hammerhead nose permits a long effective edge.
  • A new sidecut gives stability,
  • A nice rocker helps to initiate the turn.
  • All this makes the SOUL a board for the joy of carving.
  • For softbooters.

NOTE

Check out the wide versions of 159XT and 164XT: No more boot-out!

 

LENGTHS

149 | 154 | 159 | 159 XT | 164 | 164 XT

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Ash-Poplar Veneer Woodcore
  • Carbon/Kevlar Beams
  • Triax Glassfiber for carving stability and powerful edge to edge
  • Revolutionary Progressive Sidecut
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 Race Base
  • RCR Rocker
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

SOUL49545959 XT6464XT
Overall Length149015401590159016401640
Running Length129013401390139014401440
Nose Length120120120120120120
Tail Length808080808080
Nose Width306309313333312332
Waist Width245250255275260280
Tail Width290292295315302322
Sidecut Radius (1)77508750975097501075010750
Setback202020202020
Stance Range400-600440-640460-660460-660460-660460-660
Insert Pattern4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance500540560560560560
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop