• EN
  • DE

SOUL SURF | SPLIT CA 2026/2027

From 1.079,00 €

Making turns – having fun

SOUL SURF is shaped for powder, jumping and playing around. And definitely for making spectacular turns. This board gives you great powder feelings and playful on- slope carving times. A deck without compromise.

This Board Rocks.

SPLITBOARD OPTION: SOUL SURF 164 SPLIT CARBON

Clear
Quantity

Description

  • Powder Nose
  • Long effective edge
  • Long rocker

LENGTHS

159 | 164 | 164 SPLIT CARBON

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Ash-Poplar Veneer Woodcore
  • Carbon/Kevlar Beams
  • Triax Glassfiber
  • Revolutionary Progressive Sidecut
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 Race Base
  • RCR Rocker
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

SOUL SURF596464 SPLIT CA
Overall Length159016401640
Running Length133013801380
Nose Length160160160
Tail Length100100100
Nose Width310332332
Waist Width255275275
Tail Width300322322
Sidecut Radius (1)855087708770
Setback404040
Stance Range440-640440-640440-640
Insert Pattern4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance560560560
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop