• EN
  • DE

SOUL TITAN 2026/2027

1.449,00 €

Mad dogs. Strong Turns. Ice is Nice.

Carving machine for softboot riders who are addicted to speed and power. SOUL TITAN is a softboot carving board for expert riders. The Titanal layer gives a stiffer flex, the long effective edge gives stability at highspeed. When you ride edge to edge, you feel real power, which will make your adrenaline rise – the SOUL TITAN is your thing!

High performance carving – this board will make you smile.

Clear
Quantity

Description

  • Hammerhead Nose
  • Long effective edge

LENGTHS

159 | 159 XT | 164 | 164XT

TECHNOLOGIE

  • Titanal® Layer
  • MultiTech Dampening System
  • Special SG Select ASH-Poplar Veneer Woodcore
  • Carbon/Kevlar Beams
  • Triax Glassfiber
  • Revolutionary Progressive Sidecut
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 RACE Base
  • RCR Rocker
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

SOUL TITAN5959 XT6464XT
Overall Length1590159016401640
Running Length1390139014401440
Nose Length120120120120
Tail Length80808080
Nose Width313333312332
Waist Width255275260280
Tail Width295315302322
Sidecut Radius (1)975097501075010750
Setback20202020
Stance Range460-660460-660460-660460-660
Insert Pattern4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW4×2 +POW
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance560560560560
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

0
Warenkorb
Keine Produkte im Warenkorb.zum Webshop