FREE SOLO 17-18

619,00  495,00 

-20%

Our freeriding beauty turns your winter days into an epic adventure. Stuffed with bombproof tech, the FREE SOLO will perform perfectly on all, really all terrains. The decks are charged with our pow insert pattern which brings new delight in your epic panorama rides. Your soulmate, all winter long.

Clear

STAY FREE

Our freeriding beauty turns your winter days into an epic adventure. Stuffed with bombproof tech, the FREE SOLO will perform perfectly on all, really all terrains. The decks are charged with our pow insert pattern which brings new delight in your epic panorama rides. Your soulmate, all winter long.

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Select Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • Nano Highspeed® Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FREE SOLO52576267
Overall Length1520157016201670
Running Length1121116011971300
Nose Length212205212200
Tail Length187205212170
Nose Width293290300307
Waist Width249250258260
Tail Width292290300300
Sidecut Radius (1)79008000825510000
Setback20303045
Stance Range400-600460-660474-674460-660
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance540560560560
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Base88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

You may also like…