SHRED 18-19

369,00 

LET’S SHRED!

Get the Shred energy. The SHRED is our freeride board for lightweight riders. With a nice camber for active shredding and energetic riding, and a POW stance* for the perfect setback in powder. Some youngsters even ride their first Banked Slaloms or SBX tracks with this crazy deck. And take their first wins. This board is defi nitely a good choice! SHRED – Go Out and Play!

Clear

LET’S SHRED!

Get the Shred energy. The SHRED is our freeride board for lightweight riders. With a nice camber for active shredding and energetic riding, and a POW stance* for the perfect setback in powder. Some youngsters even ride their first Banked Slaloms or SBX tracks with this crazy deck. And take their first wins. This board is defi nitely a good choice! SHRED – Go Out and Play!

LENGHTS

125 | 135 | 145*

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Beech Poplar Woodcore
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 Insert Pattern
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern*
  • PTEX 3000 Base
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

SHRED253545
Overall Length125013501453
Running Length95010401085
Nose Length155160189
Tail Length145160179
Nose Width258267288
Waist Width225230244
Tail Width258267288
Sidecut Radius (1)700071007500
Setback000
Stance Range420-500420-500400-560
Insert Pattern4×24×2POW 4×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance460460500
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

You may also like…