FORCE 17-18

859,00  699,00 

-19%

THE NEW STYLE

The state-of-the-art decks were developed by our SBX Olympic Champion and are optimized for slope, SBX-track and backcountry. Ideal for speedcarving and backcountry snowboarding. Make your choice among seven individual FORCE shapes. For soft and hardboot hardboot speedcarving. These boards are super fast, super playful, super stable and almost magic. All-in!

Clear

THE NEW STYLE

The state-of-the-art decks were developed by our SBX Olympic Champion and are optimized for slope, SBX-track and backcountry. Ideal for speedcarving and backcountry snowboarding. Make your choice among seven individual FORCE shapes. For soft and hardboot hardboot speedcarving. These boards are super fast, super playful, super stable and almost magic. All-in!

LENGTHS

155 | 160 | 160 F | 165 | 165 F

PROFILE

Speed camber and speed rocker

SHAPE

Directional

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Race Core
  • Titanal®-Carbon Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Aluminium Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern
  • NanoCarbon® Race Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FORCE556060 FAT6565 FAT
Overall Length15501600160016501650
Running Length13301400138014501450
Nose Length140120140120120
Tail Length8080808080
Nose Width286293296304308
Waist Width246245258253260
Tail Width265272277281285
Sidecut Radius (1)1280013000135001400014500
Setback3545354545
Stance Range420-620480-680460-660480-680480-680
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance560580580580580
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Base88°88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

 

 

You may also like…