FREE SOLO 18-19

619,00  555,00 

-10%

ENJOY RIDING AND STAY FREE

Our freeriding beauty for the best days of winter. This board is your friend, your soul mate for every day. All winter long. Softboot outdoor experience at its best. Go out and live the neverending story of FREE SOLO. The mountain, the snow, the sky above and you. This Must Be Love.

Clear

ENJOY RIDING AND STAY FREE

Our freeriding beauty for the best days of winter. This board is your friend, your soul mate for every day. All winter long. Softboot outdoor experience at its best. Go out and live the neverending story of FREE SOLO. The mountain, the snow, the sky above and you. This Must Be Love.

LENGTHS

152 | 157 | 162 | 167

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Select Beech Poplar Core
  • Shape Specific Glass Setup
  • Carbon/Kevlar® Beams
  • Lightweight Construction
  • Easy Powder Rocker
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 Base
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

FREE SOLO52576267
Overall Length1520157016201670
Running Length1121116011971300
Nose Length212205212200
Tail Length187205212170
Nose Width293290300307
Waist Width249250258260
Tail Width292290300300
Sidecut Radius (1)79008000825510000
Setback20303045
Stance Range400-600460-660474-674460-660
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance540560560560
Angles Front15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

You may also like…