FULL RACE PRO TEAM 2022/2024

1.499,00 

FULL RACE PRO TEAM 2022/2024

Top performance board made of top notch materials, starting with the finest hand selected woodcore, Titanal layers and rubber dampening. We have again peppered it with new features to play with the forces when speed is high. According to our pro riders’ inputs with hammerhead nose, long effective edge and a responsive race camber. The Race Base is the best in the market. The taper shape initiates and closes each turn precisely. Edge grip on hard packed slopes and stability at highspeed. This board is the best you can get. For champions and riders who love to be first.

Clear
Quantity

Description

FULL RACE PRO TEAM 2022/2024

Top performance board made of top notch materials, starting with the finest hand selected woodcore, Titanal layers and rubber dampening. We have again peppered it with new features to play with the forces when speed is high. According to our pro riders’ inputs with hammerhead nose, long effective edge and a responsive race camber. The Race Base is the best in the market. The taper shape initiates and closes each turn precisely. Edge grip on hard packed slopes and stability at highspeed. This board is the best you can get. For champions and riders who love to be first.

NEW OPTION: Narrow 19cm width for ladies and lightweight riders in 180 and 185 lengths.

LIMITED EDITION. PLEASE PREORDER.

 

LENGTHS

157 | 163 | 180-19cm | 185-19cm | 185

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Ash-Poplar Veneer Race Core
  • Titanal® Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Protective Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern & Plate Inserts
  • PTEX 5188 Race Base
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

FULL RACE PRO TEAM576380-198585-1990
Overall Length157016301800185018501900
Running Length140014601630168016801770
Nose Length12012012012012080
Tail Length505050505050
Nose Width251260239250240250
Waist Width190203190202192200
Tail Width231240214229219229
Sidecut Radius (1)100001180019200203002030020500
Setback606060606060
Stance Range440-560460-580460-580460-580460-580460-580
Insert Pattern4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×4 +Plate
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance480500500500500500
Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
Edge Tuning Side87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , , ,

Flex

Riding Level

,