FULL RACE TITAN 2022/2023

1.290,00 

You can preorder now: webshop@sgsnowboards.com
Board length check description below.

FULL RACE TITAN 2022/2023

The race machine.

This top performance board is identical to our FULL RACE PRO TEAM limited edition. FULL RACE TITAN is built from the the same materials with the same setup. We have peppered it with special features to play with the forces when speed is high. Following our pro riders inputs. This board is the best you can get. For champions and powerful riders only.

Clear
Quantity

Description

FULL RACE TITAN 2022/2023

The race machine.

This top performance board is identical to our FULL RACE PRO TEAM limited edition. FULL RACE TITAN is built from the same materials and has the same setup. We have peppered it with special features to play with the forces when speed is high. Following our pro riders inputs. This board is the best you can get. For champions and powerful riders only.

OPTION

  • The 163 XT is the option for large boots – no boot outs anymore!
    This board is made for taller guys with bigger feet (9.5/10.0 (43/44 and more). The width creates a strong platform for pure carving allowing maximum edge angles without fear of “booting-out”! The board will hold on the steepest slopes with the steepest edge angle. This is a strong board, the increased width requires power and commitment and the board is very stable on the edge. It will reward you with some of the best carving smiles you ever had.

INSERT OPTIONS

• Standard Inserts plus Plate Inserts: 157, 163, 163XT, 170, 175, 180
• Standard Inserts (no plate inserts): 150

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Special Ash-Poplar Veneer Race Core
  • Titanal®-Carbon Setup
  • MultiTech Dampening
  • Advanced Sidecut
  • Protective Tail Bar
  • RCR Rocker
  • 4×2 Standard Insert Pattern with Plate inserts
  • PTEX 5188 Race Base
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

FULL RACE TITAN50576363XT707580
Overall Length1500157016301630170017501800
Running Length1330140014601460153015801630
Nose Length120120120120120120120
Tail Length50505050505050
Nose Width250251260277251245252
Waist Width190190203220199190203
Tail Width230231240257228222227
Sidecut Radius (1)9450100001180011800157001530019200
Setback60606060606060
Stance Range420-540440-560460-580460-580460-580460-580460-580
Insert Pattern4×24×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate4×2 +Plate
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance480480500500500500500
Angles Front45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°45°-57°
Angles Back43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°43°-54°
Edge Tuning Base0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°0,5°-1°
Edge Tuning Base87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°87°-88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

 

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , , , , ,

Flex

Riding Level

,