SOUL 18-19

679,00  610,00 

-10%

ENJOY EVERY TURN

A new style of softboot carving is born. Here you have the perfect board for softbooters. A new level in soft carving is now possible. For riders who love the turn. And the style. Playful, yet stable. You are at home on all slopes. Hammerhead carving shape, revolutionary sidecut. Making Turns is the New Black.

NOTE: Did you check out the extended versions of 159XT and 164XT? – No more boot-outs!

Clear

ENJOY EVERY TURN

A new style of softboot carving is born. Here you have the perfect board for softbooters. A new level in soft carving is now possible. For riders who love the turn. And the style. Playful, yet stable. You are at home on all slopes. Hammerhead carving shape, revolutionary sidecut. Making Turns is the New Black.

NOTE: Did you check out the extended versions of 159XT and 164XT? – No more boot-outs!

LENGHTS

149 | 154 | 159 | 159 XT | 164 | 164XT

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Beech Poplar Woodcore
  • Carbon/Kevlar Beams
  • Triax Glassfiber for carving stability and powerful edge to edge
  • Revolutionary Progressive Sidecut
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 Base
  • RCR Rocker
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

SOUL49545959 XT64
Overall Length14901540159015901640
Running Length12901340139013901440
Nose Length120120120120120
Tail Length8080808080
Nose Width302305308328312
Waist Width245250255275260
Tail Width294297299319302
Sidecut Radius (1)775087509750975010750
Setback2020202020
Stance Range400-600440-640460-660460-660460-660
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance500540560560560
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

 

 

Additional information

Board Length

, , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

You may also like…