SOUL 18-19

679,00  610,00 

-10%

It’s all about the soul of snowboarding. Making turns. The SOUL will take you where the joy of carving lives. It is a real carving toy for softboot riders. Easy carving. High performance carving. Just carving. When you feel the edge, the speed and the wind in your face. Come and feel the soul of snowboarding.

Clear

MAKING TURNS

It’s all about the soul of snowboarding. Making turns. The SOUL will take you where the joy of carving lives. It is a real carving toy for softboot riders. Easy carving. High performance carving. Just carving. When you feel the edge, the speed and the wind in your face. Come and feel the soul of snowboarding.

TECHNOLOGY

  • We chose a radical graphic for this board. The only focus is performance.
  • Top Notch Materials
  • Special SG Select Woodcore
  • Carbon/Kevlar Beams
  • Triax Glassfiber for carving stability and powerful edge to edge
  • Revolutionary Progressive Sidecut
  • 4×4 Standard Insert Pattern
  • Nano Highspeed Base QC
  • Stone Grind

SPECS

SOUL49545959 XT64
Overall Length14901540159015901640
Running Length12901340139013901440
Nose Length120120120120120
Tail Length8080808080
Nose Width302305308328312
Waist Width245250255275260
Tail Width294297299319302
Sidecut Radius (1)775087509750975010750
Setback2020202020
Stance Range400-600440-640460-660460-660460-660
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance500540560560560
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

 

 

Additional information

Board Length

, , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,

You may also like…