SOUL 2022/2023

789,00 

You can preorder now: webshop@snowboards.com
Board length check description below.

SOUL 2022/2023

All you need is SOUL – SOUL carving.

Making Turns is A Lifestyle.
There is a new style of softboot carving with the SG SOUL. It is the perfect carving board for softbooters and a new level in soft carving for riders who love the turn. And the style. And quality. The SOUL is playful, yet stable. You are at home on all slopes.
Technical facts: The Hammerhead nose makes a long effective edge, the SOUL has a revolutionary sidecut for stability and a nice rocker for easy initiating the turn. All this makes the SOUL a board for the joy of carving.

SOUL – we are carving.

NOTE: Please check out the extended versions of 159XT and 164XT. This means: No more boot-out!

Clear
Quantity

Description

SOUL 2022/2023

All you need is SOUL – SOUL carving.

Making Turns is A Lifestyle.

There is a new style of softboot carving with the SG SOUL. It is the perfect carving board for softbooters and a new level in soft carving for riders who love the turn. And the style. And quality. The SOUL is playful, yet stable. You are at home on all slopes.

Technical facts: The Hammerhead nose makes a long effective edge, the SOUL has a revolutionary sidecut for stability and a nice rocker for easy initiating the turn. All this makes the SOUL a board for the joy of carving.

SOUL – we are carving.

NOTE: Please check out the extended versions of 159XT and 164XT. This means: No more boot-out!

LENGHTS

149 | 154 | 159 | 159 XT | 164 | 164 XT

TECHNOLOGY

  • SG Select Ash-Poplar Veneer Woodcore
  • Carbon/Kevlar Beams
  • Triax Glassfiber for carving stability and powerful edge to edge
  • Revolutionary Progressive Sidecut
  • 4×2 POW Insert Pattern
  • PTEX 3000 Race Base
  • RCR Rocker
  • Stone Grind

 

SPECS

SOUL49545959 XT6464XT
Overall Length149015401590159016401640
Running Length129013401390139014401440
Nose Length120120120120120120
Tail Length808080808080
Nose Width302305308328312
Waist Width245250255275260
Tail Width294297299319302
Sidecut Radius (1)77508750975097501075010750
Setback202020202020
Stance Range400-600440-640460-660460-660460-660460-660
Insert Pattern4×24×24×24×24×24×2
Suggested Settings
Reference Stance500540560560560560
Angles Front15°-3515°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°15°-35°
Angles Back5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°5°-25°
Edge Tuning Base1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°1°-1,5°
Edge Tuning Side88°88°88°88°88°88°

*all dimensions in mm, (1) Average of three different, progressive radii.

Additional information

Board Length

, , , , ,

Riding Level

,

Flex

,